Board
General Assembly
Kelvin Chew Pak Ching

Kelvin Chew Pak Ching

National President

Nurul-Huda Mohamed Afandi

Nurul-Huda Mohamed Afandi

National Immediate Past President

Sean Lim Sin Kai

Sean Lim Sin Kai

National Deputy President

Ellen Lu Ping Ping

Ellen Lu Ping Ping

National Secretary General

Ken Lee

Ken Lee

National Treasurer

Andy Lau Eng Leong

Andy Lau Eng Leong

National General Legal Counsel

Chew Hooi Mei

Chew Hooi Mei

National Executive Vice President Area Peninsular North (APN)

Liew Wui Woon

Liew Wui Woon

National Executive Vice President Area Peninsular Central South (APCS)

Alvis Loo Mun Yew

Alvis Loo Mun Yew

National Executive Vice President Area Sabah

Huang Hui Chen

Huang Hui Chen

National Executive Vice President Area Sarawak

National Vice President (Area Peninsular North (APN))
Catherine Chang

Catherine Chang

Area Peninsular North (APN)

  • JCI Alor Selar
  • JCI Butterworth City
  • JCI Entrepreneur Metropolitan
  • JCI Georgetown
  • JCI Kulim

Tan Sheau Fen

Tan Sheau Fen

Area Peninsular North (APN)

  • JCI Bayan
  • JCI Perai
  • JCI Nibong Tebal
  • JCI United Penang
  • JCI Tanjung Sunga

Milton Lim Sou Shing

Milton Lim Sou Shing

Area Peninsular North (APN)

  • JCI Batu Kawan
  • JCI Elite
  • JCI Bukit Mertajam
  • JCI Pearl
  • JCI Penang

Skyler Tan Tien Eu

Skyler Tan Tien Eu

Area Peninsular North (APN)

  • JCI Ipoh
  • JCI Kinta
  • JCI Sitiawan
  • JCI Taiping
  • JCI Teluk lntan

National Vice President (Area Peninsular Central South (APCSC))
Lim Zhi Hong

Lim Zhi Hong

Area Peninsular Central South (APCSC)

  • JCI MCE
  • JCI Kuala Lumpur
  • JCI KL Mandarin
  • JCI Johor Bahru
  • JCI Bandar Klang

Leong Kong Meng

Leong Kong Meng

Area Peninsular Central South (APCSC)

  • JCI Mines
  • JCI Segamat
  • JCI Lead Tropicana
  • JCI Entrepreneur
  • JCI Achiever

Cynthia Chiam

Cynthia Chiam

Area Peninsular Central South (APCSC)

  • JCI KL West
  • JCI Petaling Jaya
  • JCI E-Metro KL
  • JCI Seremb.an
  • JCI Setia Alam

Gerald Ho

Gerald Ho

Area Peninsular Central South (APCSC)

  • JCI JBE
  • JCl lskandar
  • JCI Skudai Baru
  • JCI Muar
  • JCI BPE

National Vice President (Area Sarawak)
Kelvin Ho Yin Jiet

Kelvin Ho Yin Jiet

Area Sarawak

  • JCI Kuching
  • JCI Padawan
  • JCI Sibu Jaya
  • JCI Damai
  • JCI Meradong

Grace Lee Pei Lin

Grace Lee Pei Lin

Area Sarawak

  • JCI Lutong
  • JCI Miri
  • JCI Seduan
  • JCI Sarikei
  • JCI Bintangor

Thomas Teo

Thomas Teo

Area Sarawak

  • JCI Riam
  • JCI MRS
  • JCI Sibu
  • JCI Mandarin Sibu

National Vice President (Area Sabah)
Zyee F. Dullie

Zyee F. Dullie

Area Sabah

  • JCI Labuan
  • JCI Tanjung Aru
  • JCI Lintas
  • JCI Kepayan
  • JCI Moyog

Douglas Valentine

Douglas Valentine

Area Sabah

  • JCI Sandakan
  • JCI Kota Kinabalu
  • JCI Tawau
  • JCI Merotai

Vitalis Ronald

Vitalis Ronald

Area Sabah

  • JCI Penampang
  • JCl Intan
  • JCI Lahad Datu
  • JCI Jesselton
  • Jet Luyang

National Commissioner
Mariana Ling Kim Un

Mariana Ling Kim Un

National Training Commission Chairman

Thomas Lee

Thomas Lee

National Membership Development Commission Chairman

Jaycee Yeong Qi Xin

Jaycee Yeong Qi Xin

National Partnership Commission Chairman

Vivian Ngu

Vivian Ngu

National Linguistic Commission Chairman

Benny Khor

Benny Khor

National Junior & Youth Commission Chairman

Bryan Soo

Bryan Soo

National Government Affairs Commission Chairman

Benson Kuan Shean loong

Benson Kuan Shean loong

National Public Relation Commission Chairman

Gan Ming Hanz

Gan Ming Hanz

National Business & Economic Affairs Commission Chairman

Bernard Ong

Bernard Ong

National International Affairs Commission Chairman

S.Y Tan

S.Y Tan

National Global Goals Commission Chairman

Viviane Tong

Viviane Tong

National Peace is Possible Commission Chairman

National Project Organizing Chairman
Vincent Leng

Vincent Leng

National Academy Organizing Chairman

Jess Wong

Jess Wong

Annual National Convention Director

lrene Pet

lrene Pet

National Business Summit Organizing Chairman

Nkholas Kooy Zhen Lin

Nkholas Kooy Zhen Lin

JCI Ten Outstanding Young Malaysian Awards Organizing Chairman

Jee Soo Lip

Jee Soo Lip

JCI Creative Young Entrepreneur Awards Organizing Chairman

Mikasa Chong

Mikasa Chong

JCIM Sustainable Development Award Organizing Chairman

National President Special Assistant Team
Karen Tang

Karen Tang

National President Chief Special Assistant

Wilson Ooi

Wilson Ooi

National President Special Assistant

Jerry Teo

Jerry Teo

National President Special Assistant

Henry Lim

Henry Lim

National President Special Assistant

Apeno Wong

Apeno Wong

National President Special Assistant

National Appointees
PNP JCI Sen. Dennis Tan

PNP JCI Sen. Dennis Tan

Strategic Planning Committee & JCIM Development Berhad Chairman

PNP JCI Sen. Teoh Boon Kiat

PNP JCI Sen. Teoh Boon Kiat

Building Taskforce Chairman

JCI Sen. Veronica Chin

JCI Sen. Veronica Chin

Development Council Chairmperson

JCI Sen. Linda Ling

JCI Sen. Linda Ling

JCI TOYM & JCI CYEA Alumni Club Chair